FIRST NAME |
LAST NAME |
GRANITE SWIM 2.4mi |
MAMMOTH GRAN FONDO 102mi |
TIOGA PASS RUN 12.4mi |
OVERALL TIME |
Chris |
Just |
1:10:55 |
5:03:16 |
2:19:30 |
8:33:41 |
Michael |
Desmond |
1:25:35 |
5:26:12 |
1:53:22 |
8:45:09 |
Elizabeth |
Mahoney |
1:04:23 |
5:57:00 |
2:22:29 |
9:23:52 |
Victor |
Garibay |
1:14:38 |
5:59:26 |
2:11:24 |
9:25:28 |
Shigy |
Suzuki |
1:40:05 |
5:50:22 |
1:58:59 |
9:29:26 |
Scot |
Buell |
1:44:44 |
5:47:31 |
2:15:29 |
9:47:44 |
Jim |
Wuthrich |
1:09:23* |
7:10:19 |
2:37:57 |
9:48:16 |
Bernadette |
Taylor |
1:20:32 |
6:27:37 |
2:25:12 |
10:13:21 |
Alexandra |
Yakovleva |
1:09:35 |
6:32:59 |
2:36:30 |
10:19:04 |
Luis |
Herrera |
1:22:18 |
6:54:02 |
2:14:39 |
10:30:59 |
Andrew |
Perkin |
1:19:52 |
7:25:28 |
2:02:48 |
10:48:08 |
Sue |
Lewis |
1:12:22 |
7:08:22 |
2:30:51 |
10:51:35 |
Kim |
Marcis |
1:21:13 |
7:05:08 |
2:25:49 |
10:52:10 |
Jonathan |
Lewis |
1:18:23 |
7:06:58 |
2:47:07 |
11:12:28 |
Keith |
Shotts |
2:50:40 |
5:46:32 |
2:37:29 |
11:14:41 |
Josh |
Santin |
1:25:47 |
6:55:59 |
2:57:05 |
11:18:51 |
Elizabeth |
Caraker |
1:32:34 |
6:59:59 |
2:46:19 |
11:18:52 |
Noel |
Rodriguez |
1:16:29 |
6:59:59 |
3:02:59 |
11:19:27 |
Pjot |
van der Meulen |
1:26:28 |
7:30:38 |
2:40:14 |
11:37:20 |
Jim |
Wachholz |
1:46:37 |
7:26:59 |
2:24:42 |
11:38:18 |
Emily |
Underkoffler |
1:50:37 |
7:10:20 |
2:38:03 |
11:39:00 |
Maurice |
Baron |
1:21:40 |
7:25:29 |
2:53:58 |
11:41:07 |
Andy |
Hacket |
1:08:46 |
7:37:06 |
2:59:37 |
11:45:29 |
Rick |
Spencer |
1:25:53 |
7:29:31 |
3:03:24 |
11:58:48 |
Romy |
Suzuki |
1:57:20 |
7:53:02 |
2:51:08 |
12:41:30 |
Manuel |
Doblado |
1:35:48 |
8:01:55 |
3:06:08 |
12:43:51 |
Frank |
Drobot |
1:48:03 |
7:40:22 |
3:20:57 |
12:49:22 |
John |
Bush |
1:24:58 |
8:27:28 |
3:07:37 |
13:00:03 |
Sandy |
Bergan |
1:33:44 |
8:38:08 |
3:20:29 |
13:32:21 |
Mimi |
Carter |
1:31:41 |
9:33:00 |
3:09:59 |
14:14:40 |
Kevan |
Rolfness |
1:28:59 |
10:33:45 |
3:04:08 |
15:06:52 |
Liz |
Fleming |
1:55:25 |
10:23:49 |
4:10:35 |
16:29:49 |
Carrie |
Meyers |
1:55:25 |
10:23:51 |
4:10:35 |
16:29:51 |
*pool
PARTICIPANT RESULTS 2016
FIRST NAME | LAST NAME | FINISH TIME | 2.4 MILE GRANITEMAN IRONMAN SWIM | MAMMOTH GRAN FONDO | TIOGA PASS RUN | OVERALL TIME |
Trapper | Felt | 1:00:01 | DAY 1 | – | ||
Warren | Sutton | 1:08:35 | DAY 1 & DAY 2 | 4:34:22 | – | |
Ted | Gillett | 1:09:00 | DAY 1 & DAY 2 (MEDIO) | 3:48:22 | – | |
Christy | Cowley | 1:15:40 | DAY 1 & 2 | 8:38:08 | DNS | |
Marcia | Mohun | 1:24:20 | DAY 1 & 2 | 7:32:29 | ||
Ricki | Brocksen | 1:26:13 | DAY 1 | – | – | |
Pjot | van der Meulen | 1:26:28 | GRANITEMAN | 7:30:38 | 2:40:14 | |
Kevan | Rolfness | 1:28:59 | GRANITEMAN | 10:33:45 | 3:04:08 | |
Mary Anne | Cradeur | 1:29:19 | DAY 1 & 3 (1st Place Walker) | – | 3:01:07 | |
Michelle | Mather | 1:32:58 | DAY 1 & 3 | – | 3:12:33 | |
Kelly | Hawtrey | 1:42:25 | DAY 1 | – | – | |
Sherilynne | Will | 1:52:28 | DAY 1 | – | – | |
Mike | Falco | 1:52:40 | DAY 1 (DAY 2: PICCOLO) & DAY 3 | – | 4:40:07 | Walker |
Connie | Ellerbach | 1:52:40 | DAY 1 (DAY 2: PICCOLO) & DAY 3 | – | 4:40:07 | Walker |
1.2 MILE HALF-IRONMAN SWIM | ||||||
Sally | Gaines | :34:24 | DAY 2 | 7:19:39 | – | |
Gracie | Hammer | :36:36 | – | – | ||
Mike | Creech | :40:35 | DAY 2: PICOLLO | DAY 3 (1st Place Walker) | 3:24:56 | 3:01:07 |
Jim | Watkins | :41:16 | DAY 2 & 3 | 7:15:30 | 2:28:59 | |
Reuven | Yehoshua | :47:02 | – | – | ||
Betsy | Truax | :48:01 | – | – | ||
Joseph | Benson | :49:15 | DAY 2 & 3 | 7:49:23 | DNF | |
Veronica | Doblado | :58:38 | DAY 2: PICOLLO | 3:42:11 | 2:45:25 | |
Jeannine | Ondrejko | :59:32 | DAY 2: MEDIO | 5:36:54 | ||
Dave | Fraser | 1:00:05 | DNF | DNF | ||
Jana | Aitchison | 1:01:06 | – | – | ||
David | Ford | 1:10:05 | DAY 3 | 7:08:41 | 2:27:12 | |
Anita | Bora | 1:13:20 | DAY2: MEDIO | DAY 3 | 7:01:21 | 4:47:43 |
*GRANITEMAN CHALLENGE: 2.4mile Swim/ 102 mile Bike/ 12.4 mile Run | ||||||
**pool |